Panel Leadership 2017

Notice of Online Archive
As of February 2018, this website is no longer being updated and remains online for informational and archival purposes only. For questions regarding page contents, please contact us.


Community Resilience Panel & Coordinating Committee Leadership

Name Role Affiliation
Jay Raskin Chair Jay Raskin Architect
Jesse M. Keenan Vice Chair Harvard University
Lindsay Brugger
Secretary American Institute of Architects

Buildings & Facilities Standing Committee Leadership

Name Role Affiliation
Don Scott Chair PCS Structural Solutions
Rachel Minnery Vice Chair American Institute of Architects
David Vaughn Secretary Integrated Resilience, LLC

Communications Standing Committee Leadership

Name Role Affiliation
Kathryn Condello Chair CenturyLink
Priya Shrinivasan Vice Chair NYC Department of Information Technology & Telecommunications
Jim Walker-Pontius Secretary US Cellular

Data, Metrics, & Tools Standing Committee Leadership

Name Role Affiliation
Megan Clifford Chair Argonne National Laboratory
Paolo Bocchini Vice Chair Lehigh University
Ting Lin Secretary Marquette University

Energy Standing Committee Leadership

Name Role Affiliation
Leon Kempner Chair Bonneville Power Administration
Julia Phillips Vice Chair Argonne National Laboratory
Ronda Mosley Secretary Public Technology Institute

Social & Economic Standing Committee Leadership

Name Role Affiliation
M. John Plodinec Chair Community & Regional Resilience Institute
David Eisenman Vice Chair University of California, Los Angeles
Ann Terranova Secretary AECOM

Transportation Standing Committee Leadership

Name Role Affiliation
Susanne DesRoches Chair NYC Mayor’s Office of Recovery and Resiliency
Steve Ernst Vice Chair Federal Highway Administration
Thomas Wall Secretary Argonne National Laboratory

Water & Wastewater Standing Committee Leadership

Name Role Affiliation
Michael Stuhr Chair Portland Water Bureau
Sunil Sinha Vice Chair Virginia Tech University
Dryver Huston Secretary University of Vermont

 Stakeholder Group Representatives on Coordinating Committee

Name Stakeholder Group Affiliation
Robert Ashcraft Buildings Accume Partners
Julie Kramer
Civil Services/ Infrastructure Global Security Defense
Chris Baglin Governance PPC
Debra Ballen Social & Economic Insurance Institute for Business & Home Safety